Countries

H2H
16.05.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
0 : 2
Podbrezová
14.04.26
Slovakia C
Podbrezová
1 : 1
Žilina
11.04.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
1 : 5
Žilina
18.03.26
Slovakia C
Žilina
2 : 0
Podbrezová
30.11.25
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 0
Žilina
24.08.25
Slovakia SL
Žilina
3 : 0
Podbrezová
19.04.25
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
1 : 1
Žilina
08.03.25
Slovakia SL
Žilina
0 : 0
Podbrezová
26.10.24
Slovakia SL
Žilina
2 : 2
Podbrezová
27.07.24
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
0 : 0
Žilina
20.04.24
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
1 : 2
Žilina
09.03.24
Slovakia SL
Žilina
3 : 2
Podbrezová
05.11.23
Slovakia SL
Žilina
2 : 1
Podbrezová
06.08.23
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 0
Žilina
05.05.23
Slovakia SL
Žilina
0 : 1
Podbrezová
07.04.23
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
3 : 2
Žilina
19.02.23
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
3 : 1
Žilina
25.01.23
World FC
Žilina
2 : 3
Podbrezová
02.09.22
Slovakia SL
Žilina
0 : 1
Podbrezová
18.06.22
World FC
Podbrezová
4 : 3
Žilina
14.01.22
World FC
Žilina
1 : 2
Podbrezová
19.06.21
World FC
Žilina
4 : 3
Podbrezová
07.04.21
Slovakia C
Žilina
1 : 1
Podbrezová
09.03.19
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
0 : 2
Žilina
06.10.18
Slovakia SL
Žilina
2 : 0
Podbrezová
Summary
Žilina
Total games
Podbrezová
9
6
10
Žilina
Total goals
Podbrezová
39
36
History stats
Žilina Žilina
Of the last 6 games, Žilina have won 5 of them.
Žilina do not have loss in 5 of their previous 6 games.
In 10 of their previous 11 games, Žilina have not finished draw.
2 or more goals have been scored in 10 of the previous 11 games of Žilina.
3 or more goals have been scored in 9 of the previous 10 games of Žilina.
4 or more goals have been scored in 4 of the previous 5 games of Žilina.
Both teams have scored at least 1 goal in 8 of the previous 10 games of Žilina.
In 10 of their previous 11 games, Žilina have scored at least 1 goal.
Žilina have scored at least 2 goal in 4 of their previous 5 games.
Žilina have scored at least 3 goal in 3 of their previous 4 games.
In 9 of their previous 11 games, Žilina have conceded at least 1 goal.
Žilina do not have loss in 4 of their previous 5 games.
Žilina have not finished draw in 4 of their previous 5 games.
2 or more goals have been scored in 5 of the previous 5 games of Žilina.
3 or more goals have been scored in 5 of the previous 5 games of Žilina.
In 5 of the previous 5 games of Žilina, both teams have scored at least 1 goal.
Žilina have scored at least 1 goal in 5 of their previous 5 games.
Žilina have scored at least 2 goal in 4 of their previous 5 games.
Žilina have conceded at least 1 goal in 5 of their previous 5 games.
Of the last 5 games, Žilina have won 4 of them.
Žilina are undefeated in 4 of their last 5 games.
Žilina have not finished draw in 6 of their previous 6 games.
5 of the previous 6 games of Žilina have finished with 2 or more goals.
3 or more goals have been scored in 4 of the previous 5 games of Žilina.
4 or more goals have been scored in 4 of the previous 5 games of Žilina.
Žilina have scored at least 1 goal in 5 of their previous 6 games.
Žilina have scored at least 2 goal in 3 of their previous 4 games.
Žilina have scored at least 3 goal in 3 of their previous 4 games.
Of the last 5 games, Žilina have won 4 of them.
Žilina do not have loss in 5 of their previous 6 games.
In 5 of their previous 6 games, Žilina have not finished draw.
2 or more goals have been scored in 5 of the previous 6 games of Žilina.
3 or more goals have been scored in 5 of the previous 6 games of Žilina.
4 or more goals have been scored in 3 of the previous 4 games of Žilina.
Both teams have scored at least 1 goal in 5 of the previous 6 games of Žilina.
Žilina have scored at least 1 goal in 6 of their previous 6 games.
Žilina have scored at least 2 goal in 3 of their previous 4 games.
In 5 of their previous 6 games, Žilina have conceded at least 1 goal.
3 of the previous 3 games of Žilina have finished with 2 or more goals.
3 of the previous 3 games of Žilina have finished with 3 or more goals.
In 3 of the previous 3 games of Žilina, both teams have scored at least 1 goal.
Žilina have scored at least 1 goal in 3 of their previous 3 games.
Žilina have conceded at least 1 goal in 3 of their previous 3 games.
Žilina have won 3 of their last 3 games.
Žilina are undefeated in 3 of their last 3 games.
Žilina have not finished draw in 3 of their previous 3 games.
Žilina have scored at least 1 goal in 3 of their previous 3 games.
Podbrezová Podbrezová
Podbrezová are undefeated in 4 of their last 5 games.
Podbrezová have not finished draw in 6 of their previous 7 games.
7 of the previous 7 games of Podbrezová have finished with 2 or more goals.
3 or more goals have been scored in 6 of the previous 7 games of Podbrezová.
Podbrezová have scored at least 1 goal in 4 of their previous 5 games.
Podbrezová have scored at least 2 goal in 4 of their previous 5 games.
In 5 of their previous 6 games, Podbrezová have conceded at least 1 goal.
Podbrezová are undefeated in 3 of their last 3 games.
2 or more goals have been scored in 3 of the previous 3 games of Podbrezová.
Podbrezová have scored at least 1 goal in 3 of their previous 3 games.
Podbrezová have scored at least 2 goal in 3 of their previous 3 games.
Podbrezová have not finished draw in 4 of their previous 4 games.
2 or more goals have been scored in 4 of the previous 4 games of Podbrezová.
4 of the previous 4 games of Podbrezová have finished with 3 or more goals.
Podbrezová have conceded at least 1 goal in 3 of their previous 4 games.
Podbrezová are undefeated in 3 of their last 4 games.
Podbrezová have not finished draw in 5 of their previous 6 games.
2 or more goals have been scored in 6 of the previous 6 games of Podbrezová.
5 of the previous 6 games of Podbrezová have finished with 3 or more goals.
3 of the previous 4 games of Podbrezová have finished with 4 or more goals.
Both teams have scored at least 1 goal in 3 of the previous 4 games of Podbrezová.
Podbrezová have scored at least 1 goal in 3 of their previous 4 games.
Podbrezová have scored at least 2 goal in 3 of their previous 4 games.
Podbrezová have conceded at least 1 goal in 5 of their previous 6 games.
Podbrezová do not have loss in 3 of their previous 3 games.
2 or more goals have been scored in 3 of the previous 3 games of Podbrezová.
In 3 of their previous 3 games, Podbrezová have scored at least 1 goal.
In 3 of their previous 3 games, Podbrezová have scored at least 2 goal.
In 3 of their previous 3 games, Podbrezová have not finished draw.
3 of the previous 3 games of Podbrezová have finished with 2 or more goals.
3 of the previous 3 games of Podbrezová have finished with 3 or more goals.
In 3 of their previous 3 games, Podbrezová have conceded at least 1 goal.
Last games
Žilina Žilina
30.08.26
Slovakia SL
Spartak Trnava
1 : 3
Žilina
26.08.26
Slovakia C
Divina
0 : 8
Žilina
23.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
2 : 1
Komárno
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3 : 4
Žilina
09.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
1 : 3
Skalica
02.08.26
Slovakia SL
Zemplín Michalovce
0 : 1
Žilina
30.07.26
World UECL
GKS Katowice
3 : 1
Žilina
26.07.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
4 : 4
FK Košice
23.07.26
World UECL
Žilina
2 : 1
GKS Katowice
16.07.26
World UEL
Žilina
2 : 1
HNK Hajduk Split
09.07.26
World UEL
HNK Hajduk Split
2 : 0
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
10
91%
1
Both teams scored
8
73%
3
Over/Under 2.5
9
82%
2
Scored games
10
91%
1
Over/Under 3.5
6
55%
5
Clean sheets
2
18%
9
23.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
2 : 1
Komárno
09.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
1 : 3
Skalica
26.07.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
4 : 4
FK Košice
23.07.26
World UECL
Žilina
2 : 1
GKS Katowice
16.07.26
World UEL
Žilina
2 : 1
HNK Hajduk Split
Over/Under 1.5
5
100%
0
Both teams scored
5
100%
0
Over/Under 2.5
5
100%
0
Scored games
5
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
2
40%
3
Clean sheets
0
0%
5
30.08.26
Slovakia SL
Spartak Trnava
1 : 3
Žilina
26.08.26
Slovakia C
Divina
0 : 8
Žilina
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3 : 4
Žilina
02.08.26
Slovakia SL
Zemplín Michalovce
0 : 1
Žilina
30.07.26
World UECL
GKS Katowice
3 : 1
Žilina
09.07.26
World UEL
HNK Hajduk Split
2 : 0
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
5
83%
1
Both teams scored
3
50%
3
Over/Under 2.5
4
67%
2
Scored games
5
83%
1
Over/Under 3.5
4
67%
2
Clean sheets
2
33%
4
26.08.26
Slovakia C
Divina
0 : 8
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
0
0%
1
Over/Under 2.5
1
100%
0
Scored games
1
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
1
100%
0
Clean sheets
1
100%
0
26.08.26
Slovakia C
Divina
0 : 8
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
0
0%
1
Over/Under 2.5
1
100%
0
Scored games
1
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
1
100%
0
Clean sheets
1
100%
0
30.08.26
Slovakia SL
Spartak Trnava
1 : 3
Žilina
23.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
2 : 1
Komárno
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3 : 4
Žilina
09.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
1 : 3
Skalica
02.08.26
Slovakia SL
Zemplín Michalovce
0 : 1
Žilina
26.07.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
4 : 4
FK Košice
Over/Under 1.5
5
83%
1
Both teams scored
5
83%
1
Over/Under 2.5
5
83%
1
Scored games
6
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
4
67%
2
Clean sheets
1
17%
5
23.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
2 : 1
Komárno
09.08.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
1 : 3
Skalica
26.07.26
Slovakia SL
Žilina
4 : 4
FK Košice
Over/Under 1.5
3
100%
0
Both teams scored
3
100%
0
Over/Under 2.5
3
100%
0
Scored games
3
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
2
67%
1
Clean sheets
0
0%
3
30.08.26
Slovakia SL
Spartak Trnava
1 : 3
Žilina
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3 : 4
Žilina
02.08.26
Slovakia SL
Zemplín Michalovce
0 : 1
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
2
67%
1
Both teams scored
2
67%
1
Over/Under 2.5
2
67%
1
Scored games
3
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
2
67%
1
Clean sheets
1
33%
2
30.07.26
World UECL
GKS Katowice
3 : 1
Žilina
23.07.26
World UECL
Žilina
2 : 1
GKS Katowice
Over/Under 1.5
2
100%
0
Both teams scored
2
100%
0
Over/Under 2.5
2
100%
0
Scored games
2
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
1
50%
1
Clean sheets
0
0%
2
23.07.26
World UECL
Žilina
2 : 1
GKS Katowice
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
1
100%
0
Over/Under 2.5
1
100%
0
Scored games
1
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
0
0%
1
Clean sheets
0
0%
1
30.07.26
World UECL
GKS Katowice
3 : 1
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
1
100%
0
Over/Under 2.5
1
100%
0
Scored games
1
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
1
100%
0
Clean sheets
0
0%
1
16.07.26
World UEL
Žilina
2 : 1
HNK Hajduk Split
09.07.26
World UEL
HNK Hajduk Split
2 : 0
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
2
100%
0
Both teams scored
1
50%
1
Over/Under 2.5
1
50%
1
Scored games
1
50%
1
Over/Under 3.5
0
0%
2
Clean sheets
0
0%
2
16.07.26
World UEL
Žilina
2 : 1
HNK Hajduk Split
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
1
100%
0
Over/Under 2.5
1
100%
0
Scored games
1
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
0
0%
1
Clean sheets
0
0%
1
09.07.26
World UEL
HNK Hajduk Split
2 : 0
Žilina
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
0
0%
1
Over/Under 2.5
0
0%
1
Scored games
0
0%
1
Over/Under 3.5
0
0%
1
Clean sheets
0
0%
1
Podbrezová Podbrezová
29.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 2
FK Košice
22.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dunajska Streda
5 : 0
Podbrezová
19.08.26
Slovakia C
Rudňany
0 : 3
Podbrezová
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 1
AS Trencin
08.08.26
Slovakia SL
Ružomberok
1 : 4
Podbrezová
01.08.26
Slovakia SL
Slovan Bratislava
3 : 0
Podbrezová
25.07.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 0
Zemplín Michalovce
Over/Under 1.5
7
100%
0
Both teams scored
3
43%
4
Over/Under 2.5
6
86%
1
Scored games
5
71%
2
Over/Under 3.5
3
43%
4
Clean sheets
2
29%
5
29.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 2
FK Košice
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 1
AS Trencin
25.07.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 0
Zemplín Michalovce
Over/Under 1.5
3
100%
0
Both teams scored
2
67%
1
Over/Under 2.5
2
67%
1
Scored games
3
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
1
33%
2
Clean sheets
1
33%
2
22.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dunajska Streda
5 : 0
Podbrezová
19.08.26
Slovakia C
Rudňany
0 : 3
Podbrezová
08.08.26
Slovakia SL
Ružomberok
1 : 4
Podbrezová
01.08.26
Slovakia SL
Slovan Bratislava
3 : 0
Podbrezová
Over/Under 1.5
4
100%
0
Both teams scored
1
25%
3
Over/Under 2.5
4
100%
0
Scored games
2
50%
2
Over/Under 3.5
2
50%
2
Clean sheets
1
25%
3
19.08.26
Slovakia C
Rudňany
0 : 3
Podbrezová
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
0
0%
1
Over/Under 2.5
1
100%
0
Scored games
1
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
0
0%
1
Clean sheets
1
100%
0
19.08.26
Slovakia C
Rudňany
0 : 3
Podbrezová
Over/Under 1.5
1
100%
0
Both teams scored
0
0%
1
Over/Under 2.5
1
100%
0
Scored games
1
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
0
0%
1
Clean sheets
1
100%
0
29.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 2
FK Košice
22.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dunajska Streda
5 : 0
Podbrezová
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 1
AS Trencin
08.08.26
Slovakia SL
Ružomberok
1 : 4
Podbrezová
01.08.26
Slovakia SL
Slovan Bratislava
3 : 0
Podbrezová
25.07.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 0
Zemplín Michalovce
Over/Under 1.5
6
100%
0
Both teams scored
3
50%
3
Over/Under 2.5
5
83%
1
Scored games
4
67%
2
Over/Under 3.5
3
50%
3
Clean sheets
1
17%
5
29.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 2
FK Košice
15.08.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 1
AS Trencin
25.07.26
Slovakia SL
Podbrezová
2 : 0
Zemplín Michalovce
Over/Under 1.5
3
100%
0
Both teams scored
2
67%
1
Over/Under 2.5
2
67%
1
Scored games
3
100%
0
Over/Under 3.5
1
33%
2
Clean sheets
1
33%
2
22.08.26
Slovakia SL
Dunajska Streda
5 : 0
Podbrezová
08.08.26
Slovakia SL
Ružomberok
1 : 4
Podbrezová
01.08.26
Slovakia SL
Slovan Bratislava
3 : 0
Podbrezová
Over/Under 1.5
3
100%
0
Both teams scored
1
33%
2
Over/Under 2.5
3
100%
0
Scored games
1
33%
2
Over/Under 3.5
2
67%
1
Clean sheets
0
0%
3
Standing
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
G
Pts
Form
1
5
4
1
0
17:2
13
W
W
W
W
D
2
6
4
1
1
13:5
13
L
W
W
W
W
3
6
4
1
1
15:12
13
W
W
W
L
W
4
5
4
0
1
15:3
12
L
W
W
W
W
5
6
3
1
2
10:12
10
D
L
W
W
L
6
6
2
1
3
5:7
7
W
W
L
D
L
7
6
2
1
3
9:15
7
L
L
L
W
W
8
5
1
3
1
14:13
6
D
L
W
D
D
9
5
1
2
2
7:11
5
W
L
L
D
D
10
6
1
1
4
6:15
4
D
W
L
L
L
11
6
0
3
3
6:11
3
D
L
L
D
L
12
6
0
1
5
4:15
1
L
L
L
L
L
  Promotion - Nike liga (Championship Group)
  Nike liga (Relegation Group)
749
winning tips from yesterday
the best success rate around